UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Examination 2021~Apply Online

By | September 16, 2021

UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Examination 2021 : Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission has released the notification for U.P. Technical Education (Teaching) Service Examination-2021.All those candidate are interested and eligible for UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Examination 2021 can read the full notification from the official website before applying for the post.

Indian Railway Bilaspur Apprentice 2021~Apply Online

UPPSC Technical Education

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

U.P.Technical Education Teaching Service Examination 2021

Advertisement No : A-7/E-1/2021 

Important Dates

➡️ Application Start From : 15/09/2021
➡️ Last Date for Apply Online : 12/10/2021
➡️ Last Date for Submission of Application : 15/10/2021
➡️ Exam Date : 12/12/2021

Application Fee

➡️ General / OBC : 225/-
➡️ SC / ST / : 105/-
➡️ PH : 25/-
➡️ Pay the examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan

Age Limit

➡️ For Principal Age : 35-50 Years.
➡️ For other Teacher Age : 21-40 Years.
➡️ Age Relaxation Extra as per rules.

Total Post : 1370

PostURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Principal050300040113
Lecturer Mechanical Engineering9351056326238
Lecturer Electrical Engineering8140055532213
Lecturer Civil Engineering4329033614125
Lecturer Electronics Engineering5734013617145
Lecturer Chemical Engineering131101111147
Lecturer Computer4727033322132
Lecturer Paint Technology050200020211
Lecturer Textile Technology160801080336
Lecturer Textile Design020200010005
Lecturer Textile Design Printing050100020008
Lecturer Carpet Technology060200030112
Lecturer Leather Technology040100010006
Lecturer Plastic Mold Technology010000000102
Lecturer Electrical Engineering
(With Industrial and Control Specification)
010000000001
Lecturer Dairy Engineering050100010007
Lecturer Architecture010000000001
Lecturer Auto Engineering040100000005
Lecturer Textile Chemistry020100000003
Lecturer Textile Engineering040100010006
Lecturer Pharmacy110600060225
Lecturer Instrumentation And Control020100010105
Lecturer Interior Design And Decoration010100010003
Lecturer Footwear Technology020000000002
Lecturer Chemical Rubber And Plastic010000000001
Lecturer Physics201202150857
Lecturer Chemistry151202110848
Lecturer English181001140750
Lecturer Mathematics201302170860
Workshop Superintendent040300060316
Librarian341902240887

Eligibility

PostEducation Qualification
PrincipalPh.D. and First Class at either Bachelors or Masters level with 16 Year Experience.
Lecturer Engineering SubjectBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Subject.
Lecturer Non Engineering SubjectMaster Degree in Related Subject with UGC NET Exam Qualified.
Workshop SuperintendentBachelor / Master Degree in Mechanical Engineering with First Division Marks.
LibrarianMasters Degree in Library Science with First Division Marks & Qualified National Level Test Exam.

Important Links For UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Examination 2021

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *