UPSESSB UP TGT 2021 Online Form

By | March 16, 2021

UP TGT 2021 Online Form | TGT 2021 Application | How to Apply for TGT 2021 | TGT 2021 Exam Date | TGT 2021 Syllabus | TGT 2021 Admit Card

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board has invited application for TGT – Trained Graduate Teacher 2021 recruitment. All those candidates who are eligible and interested can read the full notification and apply.

General Insurance Recruitment 2021 Apply Online


Trained Graduate Teacher 2021 Recruitment

UP TGT 2021

Important Date

➡️ Application Starts:16/03/2021
➡️ Last Date To Apply Online: 11/04/2021
➡️ Last Date To Pay Exam Fee: 13/04/2021
➡️ Last Date To Complete Form: 15/04/2021
➡️ Exam Date: Notified Soon
➡️ Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

➡️ General / OBC:Rs. 750/-
➡️ SC / EWS /:Rs. 450/-
➡️ ST:Rs. 250/-
➡️ Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

➡️ Minimum Age: 21 Years.
➡️ Maximum Age: NA
➡️ Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Total Vacancy: 12603 Post

Post NameGENOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)6301311317414011195Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)809340257021408Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak1054405276071742
Balika12552370214
MathematicsBalak1050549219041822
Balika10538240167
Home ScienceBalak33316610606611
Balika87472501160
UrduBalak322409065
Balika050502012
EnglishBalak913445226031587
Balika11346370196
ArtBalak33922214603710
Balika5124280103
Social ScienceBalak688386310081392
Balika10539420186
SewingBalak120403019
Balika00301004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
Balika6421110197
ScienceBalak4642231050792
Balika6222220106
BiologyBalak411202800693
Balika241008042
CommerceBalak77311801127
Balika040301008
AgricultureBalak84603901184
Balika0001001
Physical EducationBalak2611528004497
Balika261210048
Music PlayingBalak030201006
Balika090203014
Music SingingBalak07030010
Balika291605050

Important Links

Apply Online UP TGT 2021Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *