UPSESSB UP PGT 2021 ~Download Result

By | October 8, 2021

UP PGT 2021 Online Form | PGT 2021 Application | How to Apply for PGT 2021 | PGT 2021 Exam Date | PGT 2021 Syllabus | PGT 2021 Admit Card

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board has released the result for PGT – Post Graduate Teacher 2021 recruitment. All those candidates who are qualified and appear in interview can download the result from blow link.

UPPCL ARO Recruitment 2021~Apply Online

UP PGT 2021

Post Graduate Teacher 2021 Recruitment

UP PGT 2021

Important Date

➡️ Result Available From : 08/10/2021
➡️ Application Starts:16/03/2021
➡️ Last Date To Apply Online: 11/04/2021
➡️ Last Date To Pay Exam Fee: 13/04/2021
➡️ Last Date To Complete Form: 15/04/2021
➡️ Exam Date: Notified Soon
➡️ Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

➡️ General / OBC:Rs. 750/-
➡️ EWS:Rs. 650/-
➡️ SC:Rs. 450/-
➡️ ST:Rs. 250/-
➡️ Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

➡️ Minimum Age: 21 Years
➡️ Maximum Age: NA
➡️ Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Total Vacancy: 2595 Posts

Post NameGENOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Post Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)1315633
326
072281Master Degree with Related Subject.
Post Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)19383380314Master Degree with Related Subject.

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak213905802353
Balika241211047
MathematicsBalak652211098
Balika0100001
Home ScienceBalak01010002
Balika060401011
EconomicsBalak74472101143
Balika141103028
HistoryBalak362012068
Balika170302022
EnglishBalak16177310269
Balika180901028
ArtsBalak241807049
Balika200502027
CivicsBalak8146260153
Balika170805030
GeographyBalak12481450250
Balika05030008
PsychologyBalak1908070135
Balika050403012
EducationBalak1802040125
Balika02030005
SociologyBalak352012067
Balika080102011
SanskritBalak147463801232
Balika230803034
BotanyBalak68281101108
Balika03030006
PhysicsBalak9742090148
Balika09001010
ChemistryBalak9846160160
Balika08030011
Physical EducationBalak06050011
Balika01010002
CommerceBalak221706045
Balika00000
AgricultureBalak161309038
Balika00000
Military ScienceBalak070201010
Balika00000
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balak030202007
Balika00000
Music VocalBalika060102009
Music InstrumentalBalika060402012

Important Links

Download Result Subject WisePhysical Education Music Vocal Commerce Education Agriculture Hindi History Economics Sociology Geography Civics Chemistry Physics Biology Math English Psychology Sanskrit Art Logic Military Science Home Science Music Instrument
Apply Online UP PGT 2021Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *