SBI Specialist Officer 2021 on Contract Basis

By | September 29, 2021

SBI Specialist Officer 2021: State Bank of India has released the notification for the post of Relationship Manager, Customer Relationship Executive,Investment Officer,Central Research Team,Executive on contract Basis.All those candidates who are interested and are eligible for SBI Specialist Officer 2021 can read the full notification from the official website before applying for the post. 

SBI Specialist Cadre Officer Recruitment 2021 Online Form

SBI Specialist Officer

State Bank of India 

Specialist Cadre Officer Recruitment 2021 on Contract

Advertisement No. : CRPD/SCO-WEALTH/2021-22/17 & CRPD/SCO/2021-22/16

Important Dates

➡️ Application Start From : 28/09/2021
➡️ Last Date for Apply Online : 18/10/2021
➡️ Last Date for Submission of Application : 18/10/2021

Application Fee

➡️ General / OBC/EWS : 750/-
➡️ SC / ST / PH : 0/-
➡️ Pay the examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Age Limit

➡️ Age For Relationship Manager : 23-35 Years.
➡️ Age For Relationship Manager (Team Lead) : 28-40 Years.
➡️ Age For Customer Relationship Executive : 20-35 Years
➡️ Age For Investment Officer : 28-40 Years.
➡️ Age For Central Research Team (Product Lead) : 30-45 Years
➡️ Age For Central Research Team (Support) : 25-35 Years
➡️ Age For Executive (Document Preservation-Archives) : Max. 30 Years
➡️ Age Relaxation Extra as per rules.

Total Post : 230

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTToatal
Relationship Manager 12631705433314
Relationship Manager (Team Lead) 080206020220
Customer Relationship Executive 8821573516217
Investment Officer 050104010112
Central Research Team (Product Lead) 010001000002
Central Research Team (Support) 020000000002
Executive (Document Preservation-Archives) 010000000001

Eligibility

Post NameQualification
Relationship Manager Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 3 Year Experience.
Relationship Manager (Team Lead) Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8Year Experience.
Customer Relationship Executive Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Experience in documentation requirements of financial products and good communications skills.
2 Wheeler Vehicle D.L. Required.
Investment Officer Bachelor / Master Degree in Any Stream with 5 Year Experience.
Certification by NISM/CWM
Central Research Team (Product Lead) MBA / PGDBM / CA / CFA with 5 Year Experience.
Central Research Team (Support) Bachelor / Master Degree in Commerce/Finance/Economics/Management/Mathematics/ Statistics. 3 Year Experience Required.
Executive (Document Preservation-Archives) Master Degree in History / social Sciences i. e. Anthropology, Economics, Political Science, Sociology, Linguistics OR M.Sc in Applied / Physical Sciences.
1 Year Experience Required.

Important Links For SBI Specialist Officer 2021 on Contract Basis

Apply OnlineSCO Wealth Post | Executive Post
Download NotificationSCO Wealth Post | Executive Post
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *