SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020

By | November 20, 2020

State Bank of India has released a notification for the recruitment of SBI Apprentice in various states in PAN India. All those candidates who are interested and eligible can apply for the post online. Also do read the official notification carefully before applying for the post.


State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2020 (SBI Apprentice)

Important Dates

  • Application Starts: 20/11/2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 10/12/2020
  • Exam Date: January 2021
  • Admit Card Available: December 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Total Post: 8500

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Apprentice3595844194813887258500Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu496120325253121206
BiharHindi / Urdu220471287604475
JharkhandHindi / Santhali020242452200
Madhya PradeshHindi17343646486430
ChhattisgarhHindi380905102890
RajasthanHindi2897214412293720
DelhiHindi0500101007
Himachal PradeshHindi5413263205130
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi731643300162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654750260
UttrakhandHindi15326344808269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471268904470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461247332460
OdishaOdia16040486488400
KeralaMalyalam7414381401141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621679943620
MaharashtraMarathi26641736457644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202001125
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo410924061090
ManipurManipuri06010100412
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi17040201740
MizoramMizo0901000818
NagalandEnglish1703001535
TripuraBengali / Kokborok13030050930
KarnatakaKannada240601629642600
West BengalBengali / Nepali1934810511024480
GujaratGujarati198481293372480

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Haryana Teacher Eligibility Test-2020

For more such Latest Teaching Jobs and Sarkari Result Information keep in touch with us. If you have any question in mind then please feel free to as us below in the comment section. We appreciate your feedback and support.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *