RRC ECR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2021

By | October 12, 2021

RRC ECR Railway Apprentice 2021 : Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC),East Central Railway has released the notification for the various Trade Apprentice 2021.All those candidate are interested and eligible for RRC ECR Railway Apprentice 2021 can read the full notification from the official website before applying for the post.

RRC Eastern Railway Trade Apprentice 2021 Online Form

RRC ECR Railway Apprentice

Railway Recruitment Cell

East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Advertisement No. :RRC/ECR/HRD/Act. App./2021-22

Important Dates

➡️ Application Start From : 06/10/2021
➡️ Last Date for Apply Online : 05/11/2021
➡️ Last Date for Submission of Application : 05/11/2021

Application Fee

➡️ General / OBC/EWS : 100/-
➡️ SC / ST / PH : 0/-
➡️ All Category Female : 0/-
➡️ Pay the Examination Fee Through Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit

➡️ Minimum Age : 15 Years.
➡️ Maximum Age : 24 Years.
➡️ Age Relaxation Extra as per rules.

Total Post : 2206

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Danapur294621789744675
Dhanbad7712372109156
Plant Depot Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay7409321505135
Samastipur480518070281
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay3818323712962892
Carriage & Wagon Repair Workshop4809291608110
Mechanical Workshop Samstipur5109281507110
Sonpur300210040147

Eligibility

➡️ Class 10 High School / Matric 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
➡️ Trades For Apprentice-Fitter,Welder,Mechanic (Diesel),Refrigeration & AC Mechanic, Forger and Heat Treater, Carpenter,Electronic Mechanic,Painter (General),Electrician,Wireman,Turner,Wireman,Laboratory Assistant, M.M.T.M,Blacksmith

Important Links For RRC ECR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2021

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *