RRC Eastern Railway Trade Apprentice 2021 Online Form

By | October 2, 2021

RRC Eastern Railway Trade Apprentice 2021 : Railway Recruitment Cell has released the notification for the various Trade Apprentice 2021.All those candidate are interested and eligible for RRC Eastern Railway Trade Apprentice 2021 can read the full notification from the official website before applying for the post.

Indian Railway Bilaspur Apprentice 2021~Apply Online

RRC Eastern Railway Trade Apprentice

Railway Recruitment Cell

Eastern Railway Trade Apprentice 2021

Advertisement No. : RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2020-21

Important Dates

➡️ Application Start From : 04/10/2021
➡️ Last Date for Apply Online : 03/11/2021
➡️ Last Date for Submission of Application : 03/11/2021

Application Fee

➡️ General / OBC : 100/-
➡️ SC / ST / PH : 0/-
➡️ All Category Female : 0/-
➡️ Pay the Examination Fee Through Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit

➡️ Minimum Age : 15 Years.
➡️ Maximum Age : 24 Years.
➡️ Age Relaxation Extra as per rules.

Total Post : 3336

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Sealdah458111303167841123
Jamalpur Workshop2736818410152678
Howrah270651779849659
Kanchrapara Workshop8219502613190
Asansol167411126230412
Liluah Workshop8520543114204
Malda4310261407100

Eligibility

Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade / Stream.

Important Links For RRC Eastern Railway Trade Apprentice 2021

Apply Online ( Start From 04/10/2021)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *