ESIC Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Form

By | December 31, 2021

ESIC Recruitment 2021 : Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has released the notification for the post of Upper Division Clerk,Stenographer,Multi Tasking Staff.All those candidates who are interested and are eligible for ESIC Recruitment 2021 can read the full notification on the official website before applying.

SSC CGL Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

ESIC Recruitment

Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)

Upper Division Clerk / Stenographer / Multi Tasking Staff

Important Dates

➡️ Application Start From : 15/01/2022
➡️ Last Date for Apply Online : 15/02/2022
➡️ Online Fee Payment Last Date : 15/02/2022

Application Fee

➡️ General / OBC / EWS : Rs.500/-
➡️ SC / ST / PH : Rs.250/-
➡️ All Category Female : Rs.250/-
➡️ Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Age Limit 

➡️ Minimum Age: 18 Years
➡️ Maximum Age: 27 Years
➡️ Age Relaxation Extra as per ESIC Recruitment Exam Rules :

Total Post : 3600

PostURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Utter Pradesh (UDC)170700090336
Utter Pradesh (Stenographer)030001010005
Utter Pradesh (MTS)5125013111110
Delhi (Stenographer)020100000003
Uttrakhand (UDC)070100010009
Uttrakhand (Stenographer)010000000001
Uttrakhand (MTS)130200010117
Rajasthan (UDC)301205140667
Rajasthan (Stenographer)060202040115
Rajasthan (MTS)4616122110105

Important Link For ESIC Recruitment 2021

Apply Online (Start From 15/01/2021)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.