BPSC 67th Combined Pre Exam 2021 Online Form

By | November 8, 2021

BPSC 67th Combined Pre Exam 2021 : Bihar Public Service Commission has released the notification for 67th Combined Preliminary Examination 2021.All those candidates who are interested and eligible for BPSC 67th Combined Pre Exam 2021 can read the full notification on the official website before applying.

UPPSC Computer Operator, Programmer and Manager System 2021 Online Form

BPSC 67th Combined Pre Exam

Bihar Public Service Commission

67th Combined Preliminary Examination 2021

Important Dates

➡️ Application Start From : 30/09/2021
➡️ Last Date for Apply Online : 19/11/2021
➡️ Last Date for Fees Submission : 19/11/2021
➡️ Correction Last Date : 29/11/2021
➡️ Pre Exam Date : 23/01/2022

Application Fee

➡️ General / OBC / Other States : Rs. 600/-
➡️ SC / ST/ PH: Rs. 150/-
➡️ Female (Only Bihar) : 150/-
➡️ Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan Mode Only.

Age Limit

➡️ Minimum Age : 20 Years
➡️ Maximum Age : 40 Years
➡️ Relaxation to SC/ST/OBC/PWD will be allowed as per Government guideline

Total Post : 555

DepartmentUREWSEBCOBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Bihar Administrative Service3509151103140188
Bihar Financial Service1302020100030021
Bihar Election Service0200000001010004
Bihar Education Service0101020501020012
Bihar Planning Service0000020000000002
Bihar Labor Service0100000100000002
Bihar Co-operative Audit Service0201010000010005
Bihar Social Security Service0501010300010112
Service Social Welfare Department0000000200020004
Bihar Planning Service2205090402100052
Bihar Rural Development Service59132214041902133
Bihar Municipal Service45111813051701110
Bihar Revenue Service1303051001050036
Bihar Supplies Service0400000000000004
Bihar Panchayat Service0802030500000018
Bihar SC & ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre2004101200060052

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Important Links For BPSC 67th Combined Pre Exam 2021

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.